By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Privacy & Cookies Statement

Privacy

PinS is committed to protecting your personal information and this Privacy Policy tells you how we collect your personal data, how we store it, how we use it, and how we keep it safe.  We shall only use your information in line with all the applicable data protection laws, including the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure, - held in a secure environment, and access to it will be restricted according to the ‘need to know' basis. To prevent unauthorised access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and protect the information we collect online.
What we collect about you
We process the personal data of customers, prospects, enquirers, workers and suppliers.  We may collect, store and use the following personal information about you: Please let us know if the personal data we hold about you needs to be corrected or updated. The data you provide to use typically includes" We also collect information about you from other sources, including visitors to events we arrange. We collect information about your visits to this website.  This includes collecting unique online identifies such as IP addresses.  Please see our Cookies section for more details.
What we do with your information
We will use your personal data for the following purposes:
Disclosing your personal data
We shall keep your personal data within PinS and our trusted third parties except where disclosure is required by law.
How long we keep your personal information
We only keep your personal information for as long as we need to, so that we can use it for the reasons described above.  Where your information is no longer required or is no longer relevant, we will ensure it is disposed of securely. Your rights and control over your personal data To exercise any of these rights, please contact info@partnersinscreenprint.co.uk or at the address below. Under the General Data Protection Regulation, you have the right to:

You have the right at any time to ask us what personal information we hold about you, and to ask us to update, amend or delete any data that is incorrect or out of date. As data controller, we will be as clear and transparent as possible and uphold any requests for data disclosure or amendment as soon as possible. The accuracy of your personal data is important to us. You can rectify/update your personal data, including your address and contact details at any time. We will delete or correct it promptly at your request.

Object to the processing of your information 

You have the right to ‘block' or suppress processing of your personal data. Every marketing communication we send will include the right to object to marketing.

The right to make a compliant to the data protection regulator

If you wish to make a complaint or seek advice from a supervisory authority please contact the Information Commissioner's Office (ICO).   The ICO is the UK's independent body set up to uphold your rights to data privacy.  The ICO can be contacted at

The Office of the Information Commissioner,
Wycliffe House,
Water Lane,
Wilmslow,
Cheshire
SK9 5AF
Tel: +44 (0) 01625 545 745

Website: www.ico.org.uk

Links to Other websites

Our website may contain links to and details of other websites that are outside our control and are not covered by this Privacy Policy. If you access other sites using the links provided, the operators of these sites may collect information from you that will be used by them in accordance with their privacy policy, which may differ from ours.


Privacy and Cookies

We will ask you to consent to our use of cookies in accordance with the terms of this policy when you visit our website.  You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. To find out more about cookies, or if you are having problems disabling them, please visit www.aboutcookies.org or see or details below.
Contact Us

This website is owned and operated by Partners in Screenprint
If you have any questions about this policy or your personal data, please contact:
PinS at partnersinscreenprint.co.uk

Cookies


When you visit our website, it is possible that information in the form of a "cookie" is stored on your computer.
We only use cookies to compile visitor statistics such as how many people have visited our website, what type of technology they are using (e.g. Mac or Windows which helps to identify when our site isn't working as it should for particular technologies), how long they spend on the site, what page they look at etc. This helps us to continuously improve our website.

These so called 'analytics' programs also tell us if, on an anonymous basis, how people reached this site (e.g. from a search engine) and whether they have been here before helping us to put more money into developing our services for you instead of marketing spend.
You can set your browser in such a way that all cookies, including those linked to Partners in Screenprint, are blocked or that a message is displayed as soon as a cookie is set. However, keep in mind that many services may not work properly if you have cookies disabled.

Close